- Soups
- Appetisers
- Fried Rice Dishes
- Chow Mein Dishes
- Exotic Cantonese Dishes
- King Prawn & Squid Dishes
- Duck Dishes
- Beef Dishes
- Chicken Dishes
- Roast Pork Dishes
- Sweet & Sour Dishes
- Curry Dishes
- Egg Foo Young Dishes
- Chop Suey Dishes
- English Dishes
- Vegetarian Dishes
- Extra Dishes
- Soft Drinks
- Special Offers
- Special Set Meals
Scroll for more
Soups

- Won Ton Soup£4.80
- Hot & Sour Soup
£4.80 - Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup£4.30
- Chicken & Mushroom Soup£4.30
- Chicken & Noodle Soup£4.30
Appetisers

- QUARTER - Crispy Aromatic Duck£12.00(includes pancakes, spring onion, cucumber & duck sauce)
- HALF - Crispy Aromatic Duck£22.00(includes pancakes, spring onion, cucumber & duck sauce)
- Mixed Starters (For 2 People)£13.00(including chicken skewers (2), spare ribs (2), prawn on toast (2), veg spring rolls (2) & seaweed)
- Sesame Prawn on Toast (6)£7.00
- Chicken Skewers (4)£7.30
- Spare Ribs in BBQ Sauce£8.10
- Spare Ribs with Garlic & Spicy Salt
£8.10 - Spare Ribs Peking Style
£8.10 - Spare Ribs with Lemon (Dry)£8.10
- Spare Ribs with Honey£8.10
- Sweet & Sour Spare Ribs£8.10
- Deep Fried King Prawn with Garlic & Spicy Salt
£8.40 - Deep Fried Squid with Garlic & Spicy Salt
£8.40 - Deep Fried Pork with Garlic & Spicy Salt
£7.70 - Deep Fried Chicken with Garlic & Spicy Salt
£7.70 - Deep Fried Chicken Balls with Garlic & Spicy Salt
£8.50 - Deep Fried Shredded Beef with Garlic & Spicy Salt
£7.80 - Deep Fried Chicken Wings with Garlic & Spicy Salt
£7.00 - Chips with Garlic & Spicy Salt
£5.30 - Mini Vegetable Pancake Rolls (10)£4.80
- Pancake Roll (1)£3.50
- Crispy Seaweed£5.50
- Prawn Crackers£2.50
- Crispy Won Tons (10)£5.50Sweet & Sour Sauce
- Pork Dumplings (5)£7.50
- Chicken Nuggets (8)£4.90
Fried Rice Dishes

- Special Fried Rice with BBQ Sauce£7.90
- King Prawn Fried Rice£8.40
- Roast Duck Fried Rice£8.40
- Singapore Fried Rice
£7.60 - Young Chow Fried Rice (Dry)£7.50
- Beef Fried Rice£7.50
- Chicken Fried Rice£7.50
- Shrimp Fried Rice£7.50
- Char Siu Fried Rice£7.50
- Mushroom Fried Rice£7.00
- Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice£7.00
- Chef's Special Fried Rice£8.20(Mixed Meat & Vegetables in Sauce)
Chow Mein Dishes
[LARGE][NOODLES]
- Special Chow Mein£7.90
- King Prawn Chow Mein£8.40
- Roast Duck Chow Mein£8.40
- Singapore Chow Mein
£7.60 - Singapore Rice Vermicelli
£8.10 - Singapore Vegetable Rice Vermicelli
£7.80 - Young Chow Chow Mein£7.50
- Beef Chow Mein£7.50
- Chicken Chow Mein£7.70
- Shrimp Chow Mein£7.50
- Char Siu Chow Mein£7.50
- Mushroom Chow Mein£7.00
- Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein£7.00
- Chefs Special Chow Mein£8.20(Mixed Meat & Vegetables in Sauce)
Exotic Cantonese Dishes
[Exclusive Cuisine]
- Happy Family£8.50Exquisite Dish of King Prawn, Chicken, Beef, Chinese Roast Pork and Vegetables Delicately Cooked with Garlic, Soya Sauce and Delicious Cantonese Spices
- Golden Crown£8.50Delicious Dish of Succulent Chicken, Beef, Chinese Roast Pork & Mixed Vegetables in Oyster Sauce
- Wandering Dragon
£8.50Exquisite Dish of King Prawn, Chicken, Beef and Vegetables Cooked with Garlic, Black Bean and Soya Sauce - Chop Kamala China
£8.50Delicious Dish of Chicken, Pork, Beef, Cashew Nuts and Vegetables Cooked with Garlic, Soya Sauce and Cantonese Spices - Szechuan Special
£8.50 - Szechuan King Prawn
£8.40 - Szechuan Squid
£8.40 - Szechuan Duck
£8.40 - Szechuan Beef
£7.80 - Szechuan Chicken
£7.70 - Satay Special
£8.50 - Satay King Prawn
£8.40 - Satay Squid
£8.40 - Satay Roast Duck
£8.40 - Salay Beet)
£7.80 - Satay Chicken
£7.70 - Kung Po King Prawn
£8.40 - Kung Po Duck
£8.40 - Kung Po Beef
£7.80 - Kung Po Chicken
£7.70 - Peking King Prawn
£8.40 - Peking Duck
£8.40 - Peking Chicken
£7.70 - Peking Beef
£7.80 - Deep Fried King Prawn in Sweet & Sour Hot Sauce
£8.40 - Deep Fried Chicken in Sweet & Sour Hot Sauce
£7.70 - Deep Fried Pork in Sweet & Sour Hot Sauce
£7.70 - Deep Fried Chicken in Lemon Sauce£7.70
- Deep Fried Chicken in Orange Sauce£7.70
- Deep Fried Duck in Lemon Sauce£8.40
- Deep Fried Duck in Orange Sauce£8.40
- Deep Fried Duck in Plum Sauce£8.40
- Fried Special
£8.50(Chicken, King Prawn and Beef with Chilli & Spring Onion)
King Prawn & Squid Dishes

- King Prawn with Yellow Bean Sauce & Cashew Nuts£8.40
- King Prawn with Cashew Nuts£8.40
- King Prawn with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£8.40 - King Prawn with Black Pepper Sauce
£8.40 - King Prawn with Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts£8.40
- King Prawn with Oyster Sauce£8.40
- King Prawn with Ginger & Spring Onion£8.40
- King Prawn with Baby Sweet Corn£8.40
- King Prawn with Pineapple£8.40
- King Prawn with Mushroom£8.40
- King Prawn with Tomato£8.40
- King Prawn with Mixed Vegetables£8.40
- King Prawn with Garlic Hot Sauce
£8.40 - Squid with Ginger & Spring Onions£8.40
- Squid with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£8.40
Duck Dishes

- Duck with Yellow Bean Sauce & Cashew Nuts£8.40
- Duck with Cashew Nuts£8.40
- Duck with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£8.40 - Duck with Black Pepper Sauce
£8.40 - Duck with Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts£8.40
- Duck with Oyster Sauce£8.40
- Duck with Ginger & Spring Onion£8.40
- Duck with Pineapple£8.40
- Duck with Mushroom£8.40
- Duck with Garlic Hot Sauce
£8.40 - Duck with Chinese Style£8.40
- Duck with Mixed Vegetables£8.40
Beef Dishes

- Beef with Yellow Bean Sauce & Cashew Nuts£7.80
- Beef with Cashew Nuts£7.80
- Beef with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.80 - Beef with Black Pepper Sauce
£7.80 - Beef with Bamboo shoots and Water Chestnuts£7.80
- Beef with Oyster Sauce£7.80
- Beef with Ginger & Spring Onion£7.80
- Beef with Baby Sweet Corn£7.80
- Beef with Mushroom£7.80
- Beef with Tomato£7.80
- Beef in Hot Chilli Coconut Milk
£7.80Prepared in Coconut Milk with a Hint of Hot Chilli & Spring Onion - Fried Beef in Barbecue Sauce£7.80
- Deep Fried Crispy Chilli Beef
£7.80 - Beef with Mixed Vegetables£7.80
- Beef with Garlic Hot Sauce
£7.80 - Beef with Broccoli£7.80
Chicken Dishes

- PEKING CHICKEN WINGS£7.10
- Chicken with Yellow Bean Sauce & Cashew Nuts£7.70
- Chicken with Cashew Nuts£7.70
- Chicken with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.70 - Chicken with Black Pepper Sauce
£7.70 - Chicken with Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts£7.70
- Chicken with Oyster Sauce£7.70
- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onion£7.70
- Chicken with Baby Sweet Corn£7.70
- Chicken with Pineapple£7.70
- Chicken with Mushroom£7.70
- Chicken with Tomato£7.70
- Chicken with Chinese Style£7.70
- Chicken in Hot Chilli Coconut Milk
£7.70Prepared in Coconut Milk with a Hint of Hot Chilli & Spring Onion - Chicken with Mixed Vegetables£7.70
- Chicken with Garlic Hot Sauce
£7.70 - Chicken with Broccoli£7.70
Roast Pork Dishes

- Roast Pork with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.70 - Roast Pork with Mushroom£7.70
- Roast Pork Chinese Style£7.70
- Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables£7.70
Sweet & Sour Dishes

- MIXED BALL£8.30
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls£8.40
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls£7.70
- 1/2 Portion Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls£5.00
- Sweet & Sour Pork Balls£7.70
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Hong Kong Style£8.40
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Stvle£7.70
- Sweet & Sour Special Hong Kong Style£8.50(King Prawn (2), Chicken & Pork)
- Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style£7.50
- Sweet & Sour Duck Hong Kong Style£8.40
- Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetables£6.30
Curry Dishes

- Special Curry (Large)
£8.20 - King Prawn Curry
£8.40 - Duck Curry
£8.40 - Chicken Curry
£7.70 - Beef Curry
£7.80 - Shrimp Curry
£7.80 - Roast Pork Curry
£7.80 - Mixed Vegetable Curry
£7.00 - Mushroom Curry
£7.00
Egg Foo Young Dishes

- Special Foo Young£8.50
- King Prawn Foo Young£8.40
- Chicken Foo Young£7.70
- Shrimp Foo Young£7.80
- Roast Pork Foo Young£7.70
- Mushroom Foo Young£7.00
Chop Suey Dishes

- Special Chop Suey (Large)£8.50
- King Prawn Chop Suey£8.40
- Duck Chop Suey£8.40
- Chicken Chop Suey£7.70
- Beef Chop Suey£7.80
- Shrimp Chop Suey£7.80
- Roast Pork Chop Suey£7.70
English Dishes

- Mixed Vegetables Omelette & Chips£7.10
- Special Omelette & Chips£8.50
- King Prawn Omelette & Chips£8.10
- Chicken Omelette & Chips£7.70
- Shrimp Omelette & Chips£7.80
- Roast Pork Omelette & Chips£7.70
- Mushroom Omelette & Chips£7.10
- Plain Omelette & Chips£6.60
- 1/4 Chicken & Chips£7.10
- Sausages (3) & Chips£6.00
- Chips in Curry Sauce£5.40
- Chips in Sweet & Sour Sauce£5.40
- Chips in Barbecue Sauce£5.40
Vegetarian Dishes

- BROCCOLI WITH GARLIC£6.20
- Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables with Black Bean Sauce
£6.20 - Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables with Hot Chilli Sauce
£6.20 - Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables with Satay Sauce
£6.20 - Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables with Szechuan Sauce
£6.20 - Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables£6.00
- Stir Fried Mixed Mushrooms£6.00
- Stir Fried Beansprouts£6.00
- Stir Fried Mixed Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£6.00
- Stir Fried Onions£6.00
Extra Dishes

- Egg Fried Rice (Large)£6.00
- Egg Fried Rice (Small)£5.00
- Boiled Rice (Large)£5.80
- Boiled Rice Large (Small)£4.80
- Plain Chow Mein (Large)£6.70
- Plain Chow Mein (Small)£5.70
- Chips£3.80
- Curry Sauce£3.30
- Barbecue Sauce£3.30
- Sweet & Sour Sauce£3.30
- Duck Sauce£3.50
- Satay Sauce£3.50
- Pineapple Fritter in Syrup£4.50
- Banana Fritter in Syrup£4.50
- Chopsticks£1.70
- Soy Sauce£3.20
Soft Drinks

- Can of Coke£1.50
- Can of Diet Coke£1.50
- Can of Rio£1.50
- Can of 7 Up£1.50
- Can of Tango£1.50
- Bottle of Water£1.50
Special Offers
.jpg)
- Egg Fried Rice, Chips & Sauce in Tray£7.20
- Egg Fried Rice, Chips, Chicken Balls & Sauce in Tray£8.30
- Eg Fried Rice, Chicken Bals & Sauce in Tray£7.70
- Chips, Chicken Balls & Sauce in Tray£7.70
- Egg Fried Rice & Chicken Curry in Tray£8.30
- Egg Fried Rice & Beef Curry in Tray£8.30
- Tofu with Szechuan Sauce
£6.90 - Tofu in Black Bean Sauce
£6.90 - Tofu with Mixed Vegetables£6.90
- Tofu with Cashew Nuts£6.90
- Tofu in Oyster Sauce£6.90
- Tofu with Ginger & Spring Onions£6.90
Special Set Meals

- Set Meal A1 For One Person£13.00- sweet & sour chicken balls (5)
- chicken with mushrooms
- egg fried rice - Set Meal A For Two People£27.00- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (10)
- Chicken with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts
- Beef with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
- Young Chow Fried Rice
- Prawn Crackers - Set Meal B For Three People£40.50- Sesame Prawn on Toast (6)
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls
- Chicken Chop Suey
- Beef with Mushrooms
- Deep Fried Crispy Beef
- Young Chow Fried Rice (1 Large & 1 Small)
- Prawn Crackers - Set Meal C For Four People£49.00- Sesame Prawn on Toast (8)
- Barbecue Spare Ribs
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (10)
- Chicken with Oyster Sauce
- Duck with Pineapple
- Mixed Vegetables
- Young Chow Fried Rice (2 Large)
- Prawn Crackers - Set Meal D For Five People£69.50- Crispy Aromatic Duck (Half)
- Mini Vegetable Pancake Rolls (10)
- Baked Spare Ribs with Spicy Salt
- Sweet & Sour Pork Balls (10)
- King Prawn with Mushrooms
- Szechuan Beef
- Chicken with Oyster Sauce
- Mixed Vegetables
- Young Chow Fried Rice (2 Large)
- Prawn Crackers


